Changeset: 59023389
the restaurant is literally at the intersection. I can take photos to show you if you want. It has recently expanded but it is still the same building at the intersection of sip and romaine, not two houses up on sip
Closed by kus
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from bhousel
Welcome to OpenStreetMap and thanks for your contribution - the restaurant you added looks great :)
-
Comment from kus
Thank you!
-
Comment from kus
Actually, I just realized I made a mistake. Not that the original was any better but I made it worse. I meant to put it in the intersection of Romaine and Sip. :/
-
Comment from bhousel
No problem! Anything in OSM can be moved or fixed :)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |