Changeset: 59180915
deleted segments of road that doens't exist
Closed by teodorab_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13576 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing Aerial Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from MikeN
I'm not sure that the result of this edit is desirable. Although it strictly agrees with the OSM philosophy of separate ways only in the case of physical divider, southbound routing instructions to Edwards Mill Road are "turn right", followed by "turn immediate left", instead of bear slight right.
-
Comment from teodorab_telenav
Hello Mike,
I deleted the link because I coudn't find any physical divider according to sattelite imageries ( Bing, Mapbox, Digital Globe). Anyway, I will reverse the changes. Thank you for letting me know that the edit is not desirable.
Best regards,
Teodora
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |