Loading...
Changeset: 59386986
Created an apartment
Closed by M0JCQ
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 8.2.7-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I would like to point out that the estate is already mapped and named. Rozel Court (where your POI is placed) is already tagged building=apartments. I doubt the single apartment is a tourist feature.
Thus your information is unfortunately mostly duplication and could be removed.
Many thanks for your effort though perhaps you could add the nearby building that have yet to be added to OSM.
Regards Bernard -
Comment from BCNorwich
No response so POI removed.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |