Changeset: 60303516
Added missing houses on Thors Top in Horsens
Closed by Djaa9
Tags
changesets_count | 11 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | SDFE aerial imagery |
locale | da |
Discussion
-
Comment from atcomapper
Note that postal addresses are normally represented as nodes (points) in Denmark, not added directly to buildings.
-
Comment from Djaa9
Okay. Should I remove the addresses again for the purpose of consistency. I see that most other buildings also feature the generic building type and not the house type. Should building be used instead?
-
Comment from Hjart
autoAWS (vores automatiske adresseimport) kan indtil videre kun håndtere adresser på noder og kan derfor ikke opdatere adresseinfo angivet på bygninger. Desuden kan det i visse tilfælde være en udfordring når en adresse er angivet både på en bygning og på en node.
Det er fint at angive bygningstype. De fleste bygninger er kun angivet som "generisk bygning" af nemhedsgrunde (det er af større betydning at bygninger overhovedet er tegnet ind).
Ways (16)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |