Loading...
Changeset: 60405960
Footpaths
Closed by tim_n
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Your two new footpaths are not joined to the rest of the highway network. They thus have limited value as they cannot be routed to of from any other highway. They should preferably join onto other ways at each end, it would be a rare occurrence if they do not physically join up.
Regards Bernard -
Comment from tim_n
Cheers, I drew them from the physical start of the footpath to the physical finish, not from road to road. I've now corrected that.
Ways (2)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |