Changeset: 60459502
updating building key values
Closed by A~nest
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13053 en) |
---|---|
source | mSpray field data collection |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
you added keys like "osmid=535929240" on many objects. Could you check this? This tag looks like a mistake.Cheers, Jan
-
Comment from A~nest
HI Jan,
Thanks for the heads up. Those were by mistake yes. Is there an easy fix than reverting the whole changeset? The updates being made are from field data collection and is mainly to update the building tags based on what was found on the ground. -
Comment from mueschel
Sure: use overpass-turbo to create a query for these tags, then load this in JOSM and edit the tags.
Here's the query: http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/A72
Then just click on 'Export' -> 'JOSM'.
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |