Loading...
Changeset: 60582157
buildings and highways in Larvik
Closed by Geofreund1
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14026 de) |
---|---|
source | NO kartverket |
Discussion
-
Comment from FredrikLindseth
FYI, merging address nodes to buildings will result in them getting removed from the building and readded as nodes, when the import is run the next round, ref https://lists.nuug.no/pipermail/kart/2017-May/006153.html
-
Comment from Geofreund1
It was not my intention to merge addresses to the buildings. But it seems that JOSM shows this behavior if you draw a building with the building tool ("B") and there is an address node inside. I don't know whether this is a bug or a feature.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |