Changeset: 60875640
New Restaurant added - Alter Zoll
Closed by Gykon
Tags
changesets_count | 3 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | BDOrtho IGN |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from dikkeknodel
Hi Gykon,
I also had a look at this change.
I noticed you removed the building=yes tag, which I think is a mistake because it would mean the restaurant you added is no longer in a building.
If you want to separate the building from the restaurant you could choose to map the restaurant as a separate Node. This is especially relevant if there are more things in the same building.
Please have a look at the tagging.
Keep up the happy mapping!
Cheers,
dikkeknodel -
Comment from dikkeknodel
I have restored the building:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/61318699
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |