Changeset: 60885946
Creating Relation of salmon river plus snake after confluence
Closed by gibeautc
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14026 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing Arial. |
Discussion
-
Comment from Carnildo
I'm not sure what you were trying to do here, but I don't think it worked.
-
Comment from gibeautc
What seems wrong? I created a relationship that only contained the waterway(no bank, or other features) for Salmon. This mainly was for some external mapping and could be deleted if need be, but not sure what the issue is.
-
Comment from Carnildo
The "Salmon River" relation you created has a waterway type of "LowerSalmon", which isn't a valid type, it includes a seemingly arbitrary part of the Snake River, and it excludes a similarly-arbitrary part of the Salmon River.
Ways (2)
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |