Changeset: 60927085
#prcvcad #prcmapathon2a #Pilipinaschubsxchasers DD BUILdings
Closed by Jerr Bayor
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14026 en) |
---|---|
hashtags | #prcvcad;#prcmapathon2a;#Pilipinaschubsxchasers |
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from mikko_tamura
mass deletion - when we checked the data set in the area. There seems to be points with no tags. Cross validating it with data in OSM - the points did no show up in the OSM webpage. We then did deleted the points and drew the buildings
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/60927085
-
Comment from GOwin
And those empty nodes appear to have been generated during an earlier mapathon led by your project, mostly by user "ohmyjacjac".
That person appears to have deleted buildings, some of which look geometrically correct, although slightly enlarged, and with some offsets. If they are still part of your mapping team, it might be worthwhile to check their workflow.
By the way, your project still doesn't have the list of mappers working in your effort:
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Philippines/PRCVCAD_Project
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |