Loading...
Changeset: 61488407
Adding in a park/gardens near me
Closed by PSivart
Tags
changesets_count | 3 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.10.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | LINZ NZ Aerial Imagery |
locale | en-NZ |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from ralley
Hi, welcome to OSM and thanks for your edits. Unfortunately your change seems to have created a duplicate Ilam Gardens. This already exists as way 134841538. You can see the duplication by the name being displayed twice on the map. If the original tagging as a garden instead of a park was incorrect you should just change the tag rather than adding a new way.
Ways (1)
Nodes (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |