Changeset: 61658726
set Ponte Morandi to have highway=construction (in addition to bridge=collapsed) to definitely remove it from consideration as a routable way (see https://help.openstreetmap.org/questions/50247/bridge-under-repair)
Closed by Jez Nicholson
Tags
changesets_count | 1174 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.10.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from giggls
Neither construction nor proposed would be
correct at the current stage of the structure IMO. Just prefix the highway key with disused: or abondoned:This said routing will not happen anyway as the access drives have been tagged acces=no.
-
Comment from luschi
Hello,
please stop editing in this area!
As I can see, you are not a regional mapper.
If you will help, you can comment tagging in the node here: https://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1489296
thanks -
Comment from giggls
I just commented to a changeset so why do you think I would be editing? I never do this without local knowledge.
I still think, that highway=construction is not correct though. -
Comment from luschi
Hi giggls,
war nicht an dich gerichtet.
Lokale Mapper sind nur angepisst dass jeder glaubt es besser zu wissen aus den Nachrichten.
Construction ist hier wohl nicht korrekt, da stimme ich dir zu.
lg
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |