Loading...
Changeset: 62060260
remove duplicate section of way
Closed by BCNorwich
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, Esri, OS streetview, OSM Inspector Routing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Paul Berry
The junction of the road is wide so I mapped the space between as an area. It's that way to allow buses to swing round Oakwood Square as a turning circle/terminus.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi OK, but you actually duplicated the two ways with the area. I've had another close look and removed the false one-ways, reinstated the T junction and added an area:highway=residential to the extent of the highway surrounding the junction.
Regards Bernard
-
Comment from Paul Berry
Ah, it looks like I was tagging for the renderer. Thanks for setting an example :)
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |