Changeset: 62067282
added building to the area
Closed by raju1
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 en) |
---|---|
source | DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from Frans S
Hi, During reviewing on non squared buildings I saw unsquared buildings mapped by You. Don't you use the building tool in JOSM ?
-
Comment from raju1
Hi Frans S,
Sorry for that mistake. I was not using the building plugin but I have installed it ever since. I will make sure to not make the same mistake again.
Thanks for pointing this out and please feel free to send more suggestions in the future.
Regards,
raju1 -
Comment from Frans S
Hi, Back again.
are you familiar with the Map Paint Style
"missing Map validator and inline validation?
These are good tools to check your mappings on errors and so on before you upload. Especially the Inline validaton tool shows direct errors you are making during mapping. When you use these you make a lot of valiadors happy . :-) -
Comment from raju1
Hi Frans S,
Thanks for the suggestion. I actually had not used these tools so I just took a look at them and they seem to be very useful. I will take advantage of these in the future before my uploads.
Thanks,
raju1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |