Changeset: 62092822
Added houses
Closed by DrJoshua
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14163 sv) |
---|---|
source | Lantmäteriet |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Please confer with other more experienced mappers in your area before performing more imports. I just ran JOSM's validator over the Stenstorp area. It found 4000+ duplicate nodes (which I have deleted in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/62131660 ) + a number of buildings within other buildings etc
-
Comment from DrJoshua
Wow, thank you! I experienced an error when uploading and I tried one more time. Maybe it happened during the second attempt. I have uploaded several areas with houses missing in OSM. Then I erase duplicates. Please help to run a validation on these to.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |