Changeset: 62129271
NL: Landuses, POIs, tracks, paths around Vaassen
Closed by bielebog
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14187 de) |
---|---|
source | Esri World Imagery; Georeferenzierte Bilder; survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from Allroads
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/6845617
motorcar:access wordt niet gebruikt.
motorcar=destination is al een accessvorm. Er staat daar een hek ingetekend. Als je ook voorbij het hek mag als destination dan moeten er ook tags op het hek. Anders routeert het niet verder.
motorcar alleen is dat de bedoeling?
Hoe zit het met brommer motor paard?
ik kwam hem tegen in het lijstje nieuw verzonnen keys -
Comment from bielebog
Just updated the situation with https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/62659496
Hope this is correct now. According to my photo https://www.mapillary.com/map/im/t3TkHOfe0PqNPHXtRkdZQw there's an exception for horse carriages, too. I have no idea how to tag this. -
Comment from Allroads
Thanks, for the image.
aanwonende are residents, if it is destination, I could say I want to check Openstreetmap if it is right I could go with a car and check it, this is prohibited with a tag residents. But I think routingengine do not understand that so destination should be fine for now, residents is more strict.
It is the Dutch law, how to explain it.
It is a zone, not only the way to the next junction but the entire area, highways, till you go out of the zone.
horse=yes should be enough because a horse is in front of a carriage, possible
carriage=yes if the entrance is wide enough, here it is, or a other barrier. But the traffic_sign is C1, says horse=no,
http://wetten.overheid.nl/BWBR0004825/2018-07-01#Bijlage1
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/NL:Overzicht_Nederlandse_Verkeersborden#C:_Geslotenverklaring
I can not read the sign well, this part about horse and where to ride. Looks like it is something you can ride only on the horseroute. Then it is the question at this sign is there a horse route. It is see image, but how to express it? I do not know. The horse route can be one way, then from the other side you can not use it. Difficult.But Openstreetmap tagging is not completely developed may there should be a key horse:route=yes or is it route:horse=yes, but this is not bring in to proposal, so far as i know did not look it up.
The gate, if there is a lock on it it is access=no, you can not get through, the traffic_sign is for the highway, did not say anything about the gate.
Ways (1-20 of 27)
- 1
- 2
- 621091273, v1
- 621091274, v1
- 621091275, v1
- 621091276, v1
- 621091277, v1
- 621091278, v1
- 621091279, v1
- 621091280, v1
- 621091281, v1
- 621091282, v1
- Boshuisweg (621091283), v1
- Julianalaan (6843691), v10
- Gortelseweg (6844274), v10
- Niersenseweg (6845565), v10
- Boshuisweg (6845617), v11
- Hattumseweg (34016437), v11
- 65990396, v4
- 65992390, v3
- 65992524, v3
- IJsbaan Vaassen (65992723), v4
Relations (1)
- 5867352045, v1
- 5867352046, v1
- 5867352047, v1
- 5867352048, v1
- 5867352049, v1
- 5867352050, v1
- 5867352051, v1
- 5867352052, v1
- 5867352053, v1
- 5867352054, v1
- 5867352055, v1
- 5867352056, v1
- 5867352057, v1
- 5867352058, v1
- 5867352059, v1
- 801784895, v2
- 801785136, v2
- 801795190, v2
- 801807982, v2
- 801809929, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |