Loading...
Changeset: 62186716
#hotosm-project-5025 #osm_in #2018IndiaFloods Adding buildings
Closed by gaydrianna
Tags
changesets_count | 118 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
hashtags | #hotosm-project-5025;#osm_in;#2018IndiaFloods |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | DigitalGlobe Standard Imagery;.gpx data file |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Frans S
Hello Gaydriana. I am reviewing this task on which you have mapped as well . From the 38 buildings there are 6 not squared. The majority is mapped to big. Please follow the outlines of buildings as precise as possible
Thanks for mapping -
Comment from Frans S
Hi, Back again. Take a look to this webpage to see your mappings and the adjustments which has been made. Top right consist of most of your mappings. See legend for info
https://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=62700895
Ways (1-20 of 38)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |