Changeset: 62255210
#hotosm-project-5025 #osm_in #2018IndiaFloods Adding buildings
Closed by ahmed minta
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 fr) |
---|---|
source | tms:https://tiles.openaerialmap.org/user/5a214ff031eff4000c380660/{z}/{x}/{y} |
Discussion
-
Comment from Frans S
Hi Ahmed. You are working in JOSM. Don't you use the plugin building tool?
I am mapping/reviewing the last portions of this task and noticed that I have to square your mapped buildings any time I want to align them to the outlines of a building. The Esri image is very good to map from. Please be more precise in mapping. Thanks -
Comment from Frans S
Hi Achmed. Here is a webpage in which you can see the modifications made to improve the mappings. See the legend for more info
https://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=62788035
When you hoover over an object you see details.
Best regards
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |