Changeset: 62326734
Removed “oneway = no" tag and moved footpath away from the middle of the road based on aerial imagery.
Closed by perlywerly
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 en) |
---|---|
source | Esri World Imagery. |
Discussion
-
Comment from ralley
This changeset looks to have some problems: 1) the footpath is not connected to Chapel Road at the Western end; 2) The crossings with Quattro Avenue etc do not have nodes. Both of these will result in routing issues. 1) would normally result in a warning in JOSM (at least it does for me)
-
Comment from perlywerly
Hi ralley,
I fixed all the issues in the following changeset 62351662. Thanks for catching this, it also revealed an issue with my josm tool regarding validations. Please feel free to look at my other changes and let me know if there are any other issues.
Thank You
Ways (3)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |