Changeset: 62484547
Improving accuracy of roads. Speed limits etc.
Closed by terrencem
Tags
build | 2.5-37-ga38498b2 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, you have still not responded to the request to comment on previous changesets made in https://www.openstreetmap.org/user_blocks/2035 which you were asked to do before you continue editing. Please remember that OSM is a collabrative project that works better if mappers interact.
However you seem to be making the same edits and adding pointless tags, bicycle=yes is pointless on a residential road. It is a default and adding piles of these tags makes it harder to spot the wrong tags such as https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/51.82048/-1.28097 can clearly be seen to not have lane markings yet you have incorrectly tagged it with lanes=2, why?
Ways (1-20 of 26)
- 1
- 2
- Mill Street (4489890), v8
- Mill Street (4489892), v7
- Brasenose Drive (4489895), v7
- Honor Close (4266994), v5
- Mill End (4267135), v5
- Prestidge Place (4267150), v3
- Honor Close (8137788), v3
- Evans Lane (8137791), v6
- Waverley Avenue (215822037), v2
- Brasenose Drive (4224948), v4
- Waverley Avenue (4323385), v5
- Webbs Way (4225083), v3
- Vicarage Road (4225078), v4
- Mill Street (4489893), v3
- 126302103, v2
- Langford Locks (10901490), v6
- 212477692, v2
- Briar End (4211186), v4
- Rowles Way (4604157), v4
- Lakesmere Close (4604163), v4
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |