Loading...
Changeset: 62550719
Removed buildings no longer present
Closed by mrbichel
Tags
changesets_count | 36 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | OpenStreetMap (Standard) |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Note that buildings still visible in current aerial imagery are often better tagged demolished:building=yes (as I had done here) rather than outright deleted. That way other mappers won't be in doubt whether they were merely not yet mapped or gone missing.
- Comment from Hjart
-
Comment from mrbichel
Ah thx, sorry about that. I'm still a bit new to contributing here.
Ways (2)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |