Changeset: 62578009
deleted name from link
Closed by danuta_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13996 en) |
---|---|
source | Mapbox, Integrity checks |
Discussion
-
Comment from Baloo Uriza
Probably should have been moved from name= to destination:street=
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/62578009
-
Comment from danuta_telenav
Hello Paul!
Thank you for your feedback!
According to wiki ( https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:destination) we add information only if we have singpost.Unfortunately, we do not have OSC or Mapillary on that side of the road, so we can not confirm if we really can move the name to destiantion: Street. If you have local information , feel free to make the change.
Best regards, Danut
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/62578009
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |