Loading...
Changeset: 62580523
Fix duplicate geometry (Osmose)
Closed by Syl
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 fr) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from sabas88
Hello,
don't "fix" osmose messages in bulk without checking first.
Please partially revert this changeset at least in this area https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/44.53276/9.00006 -
Comment from EneaSuper
I confirm, I have personally mapped (each with the help of other mappers) every single tree in the park of Casella.
-
Comment from Syl
Hello, I check every change I made, I don't do it in bulk.
In this area I only remove duplicate objects (same position, same tags). I don't think I need to revert and add again duplicate trees.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |