Loading...
Changeset: 62754458
#hotosm-project-5025 #osm_in #2018IndiaFloods Adding buildings "amending buildings to match imagery"
Closed by tonybendell
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 en) |
---|---|
hashtags | #hotosm-project-5025;#osm_in |
source | tms:https://tiles.openaerialmap.org/user/5a214ff031eff4000c380660/{z}/{x}/{y} |
Discussion
-
Comment from Frans S
Hi, I was reviewing parts of this task and noticed that you left a number of warnings not solved on this changeset. Here 21 warnings about Highways crossing higway/ waterway
Will you be so kind to correct these ?
Thanks -
Comment from Frans S
Just a remark. When you map in ID you can check your mappings by the validation tool as you can do during validation.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |