Changeset: 62923171
Changed the highway tag to residential as there is proper road existing
Closed by arkdatta
Tags
changesets_count | 902 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery (Clarity) Beta |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Are you absolutely certain about this?
Whilst two sections of cycleway is a little unlikely you seem to have removed both and left a big gap rendering this route unusable on foot or by cyclists. Please remember that OSM is a community project and it is important that mappers are aware and considerate of all users and not simply their own usecase.
What sources have you used?
Cheers Phil
-
Comment from pattamaa
Hi Phil,as per your recommendation we have corrected the edit by adding footpath between the residential roads. Referred to changeset 118485 .
Please let us know if you have any recommendations or suggestions. We are always happy to engage with local OSM community and learn from them.
Ways (6)
- Crymlyn Street (628100335), v1
- Crymlyn Street (22973759), v4
- Crymlyn Street (22752391), v11
22973760, v322973762, v322973761, v6
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |