Changeset: 63360969
Denne gader er kun forbindelse mellem anderledes gader, de er ikke rigtig gader, de er link.
Closed by LessThan3Nodes
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 en) |
---|---|
source | SDFE |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Når man kører på dem (hvilket jeg jævnligt gør), virker de ellers ligeså meget som "rigtige gader", som de andre.
-
Comment from LessThan3Nodes
“Rigtig” might not have been the right Danish word to use here, it’s a tough language! What I meant to say is that, per the OSM wiki, these are at grade turning lanes connecting the through ways of highways to each other, and so they are links. More info is here: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Highway_link . I also removed the names because links are often unnamed and I did not see explicit naming of these sections on Mapillary. Hvilken ord er bedre for at siger de forskel mellem “highway=*” og “highway=*_link”?
Ways (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |