Changeset: 63452683
not needed, the industrial parts are already shaped.
Closed by Dynad
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14178 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Jimiiee
Hello, I dont really Agree. The total area is industrial area. So I'd like this change reverted
-
Comment from Dynad
Doesn't matter if you agree or not, if you want to revert it. Use proper tags like area=yes.
-
Comment from Jimiiee
Hey, maybe next time create a note to discuss rather than just deleting. If you wanted it correctly you could have edited yourself. Now you did damage to the map becauese you apparently dont care what is happening on the map. So revert
-
Comment from Dynad
Yes, I could have added a note or edited it myself (probably was the best way, we are all learning). But to be honest, there is no damage done to the map. The data that was deleted caused visual errors, so that was the reason for me to remove it.
-
Comment from eggie
Reverted on request by changest ยท #63491244 . Former mapper is aware of the problem of duplicated landuse. He will solve the problem. Thanks everyone for the response..
Eggie -
Comment from Jimiiee
Hi, I will redraw it. It is wrongly mapped, but notes are better. Atleast here in the netherlands. Parts of the harbour are now not mapped as industrial. So I will redraw it so that to not give errors.
Ways (1)
Nodes (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |