Changeset: 64008623
the road reverses based on whether the ferry is onboarding or offloading
Closed by ambardas
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.11.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK aerial imagery Beeldmateriaal.nl 25cm latest |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
review. Op de onderste oprit is alternating niet consequent doorgevoerd, want daar staat het nog vor een deel op oneway=no
oneway=alternating wordt meer gebruikt voor wegen in de VS 's morgens de stad in en 's middags de stad uit over de volle breedte. .. en dit in combinatie met bepaalde tijden.
Het is ongebruikelijk om dit op een steiger te gebruiken.
Je kunt het ook op het forum vragen.
https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewforum.php?id=12
MVG,
Eggie -
Comment from eggie
Ik kan ook even niet goed inschatten of dit consequenties heeft voor de routering.
-
Comment from eggie
formeel klopt het.. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:oneway
-
Comment from eggie
reverted by changeset #64080808
I will have a further look -
Comment from eggie
It's okay like this for now. Perhaps with the new ferry it will change. Please ask assistance at the Dutch forum in future mapping here.
https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewforum.php?id=12
Greetz,
Eggie
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |