Loading...
Changeset: 9221155
Data replacement from PD source
Closed by mackerski
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (4205 en_GB) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from amapanda ᚛ᚐᚋᚐᚅᚇᚐ᚜ 🏳️🌈
This building ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/1424371670 ) appears to be in the middle of a field and near a farm
-
Comment from mackerski
The change set appears to relate to some old ODbL cleanup. I may have done a tagging fix or something on this node, but I have no knowledge of the POI itself. I do see buildings nearby that are consistent with the label, but I'm not prepared to move the node without a real source. I have added the likely buildings, so perhaps somebody local will finish the job.
Ways (1-20 of 27)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |