Changeset: 44751636
toronto , added missing names
Closed by lorandr_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | bing,Digitalglobe, Geobase Roads |
Discussion
-
Comment from Jarek PiĆ³rkowski
Hello,
Here are some more lane names to correct:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/458702564 says "Street Helens" rather than "Saint Helens"
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/83327467 misspelled name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/13821698 missing "Saint" in "Saint Clarens"
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/462556813 says "West Clarens" instead of "Saint Clarens"
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/26139878 is unlikely to be named "Lane North Dufferin Park East", something is missing there
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8111629 misspelled should be Yarmouth
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8111625 misspelled should be Yarmouth
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8111606 misspelled should be Yarmouth
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/9105688 missing "Lane" in the beginning according to your naming scheme
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/7913156 misspelled "Aveneu", and anyway "Avenue" should not be there according to your naming scheme
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/7913173 misspelled "Aveneu", and anyway "Avenue" should not be there according to your naming scheme
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/7913149 misspelled "Christie"https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/7913138 likely mis-capitalized "Deborah brown Lane"
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/9105667 mis-capitalized name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8111609 mis-capitalized name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8111612 mis-capitalized name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8589541 mis-capitalized name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/126855130 mis-capitalized name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/8111604 mis-capitalized name
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/462518646 mis-capitalized nameThank you
-
Comment from lorandr_telenav
Hi.
Thank you for drawing my attention to the mistakes. I corrected all the errors except: https: //www.openstreetmap.org/way/9105688#map=19/43.67076/-79.42378 and https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/26139878.
I have edited the road names after Geobase Roads.
If you have a local source and it's different, you can change it.
Thank you very much! -
Comment from Jarek PiĆ³rkowski
Thank you. I updated those and a couple more problems (like a leftover "Collage" misspelling) in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/68624921
- Lane South Barton East Clinton (462508413), v1
- Old Crookshanks Lane (7913136), v7
- Lane East Clinton North Barton (7913137), v4
- Deborah brown Lane (7913138), v7
- Perly Family Lane (7913139), v5
- Lane West Bathurst South London (7913142), v6
- Lane East Chrisie North Barton (7913149), v4
- John Mcintosh Lane (7913162), v4
- Shady Lane (7913164), v4
- John Mcintosh Lane (7913165), v5
- Lane West Palmerston Aveneu South Barton (7913173), v6
- Lane East Euclid North London (7913174), v6
- LKarma Lane (7913176), v7
- Mission House Lane (7913177), v6
- Sunnyview Lane (7913178), v6
- Shady Lane (7913179), v6
- Saint Peter's Lane (8111513), v8
- Lane North Bloor West Manning (365371330), v4
- Lane South Ulster East Euclid (462518645), v1
- Lane north College East Markham (462518646), v1
Nodes (7)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |