Loading...
Changeset: 45230490
Houses Import #DallasImport #DFWOSM
Closed by Andrew Matheny_import
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Texas Orthophoto |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
all these buildings have the key 'shrt' - is this a mistake during import? It's not used in any other place.Jan
-
Comment from Andrew Matheny
Jan-
Yep, this is an extra tag I bring in during the import to be able to categorize buildings that overlap multiple land uses. I've removed them from the buildings.
Thanks!
Andrew
- 466531455, v1
- 466531456, v1
- 466531457, v1
- 466531458, v1
- 466531459, v1
- 466531460, v1
- 466531461, v1
- 466531462, v1
- 466531463, v1
- 466531464, v1
- 466531465, v1
- 466531466, v1
- 466531467, v1
- 466531468, v1
- 466531469, v1
- 466531470, v1
- 466531471, v1
- 466531472, v1
- 466531473, v1
- 466531474, v1
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |