Loading...
Changeset: 45230490
Houses Import #DallasImport #DFWOSM
Closed by Andrew Matheny_import
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Texas Orthophoto |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
all these buildings have the key 'shrt' - is this a mistake during import? It's not used in any other place.Jan
-
Comment from Andrew Matheny
Jan-
Yep, this is an extra tag I bring in during the import to be able to categorize buildings that overlap multiple land uses. I've removed them from the buildings.
Thanks!
Andrew
- 466531475, v1
- 466531476, v1
- 466531477, v1
- 466531478, v1
- 466531479, v1
- 466531480, v1
- 466531481, v1
- 466531482, v1
- 466531483, v1
- 466531484, v1
- 466531485, v1
- 466531486, v1
- 466531487, v1
- 466531488, v1
- 466531489, v1
- 466531490, v1
- 466531491, v1
- 466531493, v1
- 466531495, v1
- 466531498, v1
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |