Loading...
Changeset: 28961742
Updates from survey in the Meon Valley
Closed by Andy Street
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8086 SVN en_GB) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
Why this is not tagged as highway=steps? What is the meaning of steps=yes here? See http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/tPd for more cases (I considered armchair mapping it to highway=steps but I think that verification from local mappers is preferable) My comment is about https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/268481261#map=17/50.9808206/-1.1220765layers=N
- 329162567, v1
- 329162568, v1
- 329162570, v1
- 329162571, v1
- 329162572, v1
- 329162573, v1
- 329162574, v1
- 329162575, v1
- 329162576, v1
- 329162577, v1
- 329162578, v1
- 329162579, v1
- 329162580, v1
- 329162581, v1
- Shavards Lane (329162582), v1
- 329162583, v1
- 329162584, v1
- 329162585, v1
- 329162586, v1
- 329162587, v1
Relations (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |