Loading...
Changeset: 28961742
Updates from survey in the Meon Valley
Closed by Andy Street
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8086 SVN en_GB) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
Why this is not tagged as highway=steps? What is the meaning of steps=yes here? See http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/tPd for more cases (I considered armchair mapping it to highway=steps but I think that verification from local mappers is preferable) My comment is about https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/268481261#map=17/50.9808206/-1.1220765layers=N
- 233725623, v3
- 233725624, v4
- 268481259, v2
- 268481261, v2
- 5028375, v11
- 5028376, v8
- 78501283, v5
- 4448826, v7
- 5839428, v5
- 229990636, v3
- 233680281, v2
- 268481263, v2
- 115833322, v8
- 229988047, v3
- 233725625, v4
- 282428123, v2
- 262929833, v4
- 233725628, v4
- 165374963, v2
- 157500752, v2
Relations (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |